Your 10 Films of all Time |
Post Reply | Page <12 |
Author | |
N0SF3RATU
Godlike Member Joined: 22 Apr 2010 Location: your bedroom Online Status: Offline Posts: 843 |
Post Options
Quote Reply
Topic: Your 10 Films of all Time Posted: 25 Oct 2011 at 3:46am |
that movie is da bomb loooolz
|
|
RpZ-Xot1Cz
Ultra Member Joined: 12 Aug 2011 Location: ohlalala Online Status: Offline Posts: 633 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 26 Oct 2011 at 1:02pm |
my movies, no order
Batman Superman Spiderman Aladdin Mrbean Catwomen Hulk Ironman Wolverine SCRAPPY DOOO |
|
im tired.
|
|
HanFei
Team KmA Joined: 26 Apr 2009 Online Status: Offline Posts: 798 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 11 Dec 2011 at 10:46pm |
Million Dollar Baby http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WHgPJjub790
The Matrix http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UM5yepZ21pI Frost/Nixon http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lP_l2IFiQzs&ob=av3e Last Train Home http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0N6vDotVNDo Howl's Moving Castle http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0zfxUkfkT9k Brokeback Mountain http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-xuugq7fito Food Inc http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5eKYyD14d_0 Why We Fight http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gf1CDmn8q0M Summer Wars http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IsLwVoZqEjk The Pianist http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=itR0-I9idXk |
|
ThAtSmAtT
Team KmA Buffalo Bill Joined: 08 Feb 2009 Online Status: Offline Posts: 2572 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 15 Jan 2012 at 10:01pm |
just some of my fave films.. not much thought gone into the list and could easily be changed if given more thought..... but yeah in no particular order....
The girl with the dragon tattoo (and the rest of the trilogy which i have yet to see but i know it'll be awesome)
Ip man
Martyrs
spirited away
princess mononoke
paprika
Pan's labyrinth
inception
Saving private ryan
V for Vendetta
|
|
Sephiroth_V7
Team Deep qM's Cheerleader Joined: 14 Dec 2009 Location: SoDak Online Status: Offline Posts: 5105 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 15 Jan 2012 at 11:10pm |
What a ****ty list.
|
|
aka - priebe69, DEEP_BrokeBack, GOW_AftaBirth |
|
phhiLLN
Team Devil Joined: 20 Feb 2010 Location: Ohio-US Online Status: Offline Posts: 2145 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 16 Jan 2012 at 12:04am |
^ No judging..!
|
|
phhiLLN
Team Devil Joined: 20 Feb 2010 Location: Ohio-US Online Status: Offline Posts: 2145 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 16 Jan 2012 at 12:04am |
I am the troll cop.!
|
|
Sephiroth_V7
Team Deep qM's Cheerleader Joined: 14 Dec 2009 Location: SoDak Online Status: Offline Posts: 5105 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 16 Jan 2012 at 12:19am |
^^ Makes gay porn
|
|
aka - priebe69, DEEP_BrokeBack, GOW_AftaBirth |
|
summ3rblink
Ultra Member Joined: 01 Mar 2010 Online Status: Offline Posts: 677 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 16 Jan 2012 at 5:09am |
Not in oder, and it's best movies are just impossible to squeeze in top 10.
Won't list here all star wars/avatar/lotr/matrix/xmen/ etc., those I do love also.
Pink Panther movies (only the Peter Sellers ones, he's the god of humour!)
Twin Peaks - Fire walk with me
Pay it Forward (if you'd watch only one film from this list, watch this)
Lost Highway
Freddy got fingered (one of the most funny films eva!)
From dusk till dawn
The Cell
Hellraiser
The Straight Story (Seph, don't hate this movie just because of it's name)
|
|
JPINATOR
Administrator Joined: 29 Mar 2011 Location: Saint Paul, MN Online Status: Offline Posts: 2118 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 16 Jan 2012 at 9:32am |
"Daddy would you like some sau-sa-ges... "
LOL |
|
|
|
ThAtSmAtT
Team KmA Buffalo Bill Joined: 08 Feb 2009 Online Status: Offline Posts: 2572 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 16 Jan 2012 at 11:21am |
well seph they are by no means a top 10 list.. i dont have one because there's many films i really enjoy.. those were just films i like atm... i just didn't want to put up all the other films that have already been mentioned.. i could of put up the star wars saga, leon, fight club, oceans 11 and the others, hangover 1 & 2, rush hour films, the matrix, ringu (and most other japanese horrors.. way better than the crappy american remake's... theres rarely a good amercian remake of japanese horros tbh).. LOTR, harry potter, memento, the departed etc etc... i love all them films as much as the ones i listed but all of them were already listed so i dind't want to put the same stuff as there would be no point lol xD
|
|
ColossusSlayer
Team Devil Joined: 27 Feb 2009 Location: Great Britain Online Status: Offline Posts: 2352 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 17 Jan 2012 at 7:38am |
Girl with the dragon tattoo is a great film but the others were a major let down. |
|
newmoon100
Noob Joined: 22 Feb 2012 Online Status: Offline Posts: 1 |
Post Options Quote Reply Posted: 22 Feb 2012 at 6:00am |
-You've Got Mail
-Saving Private Ryan -Troy -Sharlock Holmes -Gone with the wind -Wanted -Twillight -Cruel Intentions -The Green Mile -The Beach |
|
Post Reply | Page <12 |
Forum Jump | Forum Permissions You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot create polls in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum |